G657A - EasyBand Fiber

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Kilometer/Kilometers (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Oelabs
Model Number:
G657A
Attenuation(1310nm):
≤0.35dB/km
Attenuation(1383nm) (after H2-aging):
≤0.35dB/km

Specification

Characteristics

Conditions

Specified Values

Units

Optical Characteristics

 

 

Attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35

dB/km

1383nm(after H2-aging)

≤0.35

dB/km

1460nm

≤0.25

dB/km

1550nm

≤0.21

dB/km

1625nm

≤0.23

dB/km

Attenuation vs. Wavelength Max . a difference

1285~1330nm

≤0.03

dB/km

1525~1575nm

≤0.02

dB/km

Dispersion coefficient

1285~1340nm

≥-3.4 ≤3.4

ps/(nm.km)

1550nm

≤18

ps/(nm.km)

1625nm

≤22

ps/(nm.km)

Zero dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324

nm

Zero dispersion slope

≤0.092

Ps/nm2.km

Type value

0.086

Ps/nm2.km

PMD

 

 

Maximum Individual Fiber

≤0.2

PS/km

Link Design Value(M=20,Q=0.01%)

≤0.1

Ps/km

Typical Value

0.04

Ps/km

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

≤1260

nm

Mode field diameter(MFD)

1310nm

8.4~9.2

um

1550nm

9.3~10.3

um

Effective group index of refraction(Neff)

1310nm

1.466

 

 

1550nm

1.467

 

Point discontinuities

1310nm

≤0.05

dB

 

1550nm

≤0.05

dB

Geometrical Characteristics

 

 

Cladding diameter

125.0±0.7

um

Cladding non-circularity

≤0.7

%

Coating diameter

245±5

um

Coating-cladding concentricity error

≤12.0

um

Coating non-circularity

≤6.0

%

Core-cladding concentricity error

≤0.5

um

Curl(radius)

≥4

m

Delivery length

2.1 to 50.4

Km/reel

Environmental Characteristics(1310nm,1550nm&1625nm)

 

 

Temperature dependence Induced attenuation at

-60℃ to +85℃

≤0.05

dB/km

Temperature-humidity cycling Induced attenuation at

23℃,for 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Damp heat dependence Induced attenuation at

85℃ and 85% RH, for 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Dry heat aging at

85℃

≤0.05

dB/km

Mechanical Specification

 

 

Proof test

Off line

≥9.0

N

≥1.0

%

≥100

kpsi

Macro-bend induced attenuation

 

 

 

10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm diameter

1550nm

≤0.25

dB

10 turns around a mandrel of 30 mm diameter

1625nm

≤1.0

dB

1 turns around a mandrel of 20 mm diameter

1550nm

≤0.75

dB

1 turns around a mandrel of 20 mm diameter

1625nm

≤1.5

dB

Coating strip force

Typical average force

1.7

N

Peak force

≥1.3 ≤8.9

N

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter nd

 

≥20

 

 

MOQ=1KM

 

Open the url  follow to get more infohttp://www.oelabs.com/